Quick Links  
 

Login

  You are here >   Careers and Courses > Fantasy Budget > Past winners

Past winners

 

 2017    
First Place    
 
   
UCD


Team:


Niall Hanton

Cormac Clay

Sarah O'Sullivan

Cormac O'Donoghue

Lecturer:
Geraldine Doyle

Read the winning entry here
 
     
 Second Place    

   
GMIT

Team: 

Darren Boyle

Gary Browne

Shane Flynn, 

John Lydon


Lecturer:
Patricia McCann 


Read their entry here

     
 Third Place    
 

   
NUI Maynooth


Team:

Robert Segarty

Luke Walsh

Diarmuid Donnellan

Lecturer:
Kate O'Toole

Read their entry here

     
 2016    
 First Place    
     

LIT, Thurles

Team: 

Valerija Maluhina

Catriona Kennedy

John Lowndes

Margaret Roche


Lecturer: 

Kathleen O'Shea


Read the winning entry here.  

     
 Second Place    
     

Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology

Team: 

John Waldron

John Pigott

John Brennan

Ian Kelly

Lecturer: 

Patricia McCann



Read their entry here

 Third Place    
     

University of Limerick

Team: 

Shauna McGuire

Robert O'Connell

Richie O'Carroll

Dave Searson


Lecturers: 

Dr Elaine Doyle

Ava Mahony


Read their entry here.


2015    
     
First Place    
    University College Dublin

Team:


Nicole Basquel 

Sinead Feely 

Rachel Breslin


Lecturers:

Dr Gerardine Doyle

Ms Susan Holst



Read the winning entry here.
     
Second Place    
    University of Limerick

Team:

Stephen O Brien 

Eileen O’ Brien

Lorraine Younge

Mary Browne


Lecturers:

Dr Elaine Doyle

Ms Joanne Whelan


Read their entry here.
     
Third Place    
    Letterkenny Institute of Technology


Team:


Rebecca Ryan,

Eleanor Collins

Shamira McKinley


Lecturer:

Mr Paul McDevitt (not pictured)


Read their entry here.

     
2014    
    
   
First Place     
 
    Dublin City University

Team:


Katie Corrigan

John Walsh

Donagh Keenan

Cian Monaghan


Lecturer:

Pauline Willis could not attend.

Tom McCluskey attended in her place.
                   
     
Read the winning entry
here.  
Second Place
   
 

  Letterkenny Institute of Technology

Team:


Hugh Shevlin

Eilis McGinley

Darren Browne


Lecturer:


Paul McDevitt


Read their entry
here
Third Place
   
 
  University College Dublin

Team:


Dean Bracken

Sean Feely

David McNamara

Conor Lunney


Lecturers:

Dr Gerardine Doyle

Margaret Sheridan 


Read their entry here.
    







 
GM
 Niall Hanton, Cormac Clay, Dr Gerardine Doyle (lecturer), Mark Barrett, President, Irish Tax Institute, Sarah O'Sullivan, Cormac O'Donoghue